Advisory Committee

  • Thomas Ackermann | Energynautics, Germany
  • Patrick Alizon | Vestas Wind Systems, Denmark
  • Jaap de Boer | Energy Watch, Netherlands
  • Sigrid Bolik | Siemens, United Kingdom
  • Roland Bründlinger | AIT Austrian Institute of Technology, Austria
  • Peter W. Christensen | Atkins SNC-Lavalin, Denmark
  • Julian Eggleston | Australian Energy Market Commission, Australia
  • Bernd Engel | SMA Solar Technology, Germany
  • Bernhard Ernst | Bernhard Ernst Energy Consulting, Germany
  • Ana Estanqueiro | LNEG, Portugal
  • Alain Forcione | IREQ Hydro Québec, Canada
  • Jens Fortmann | HTW Berlin – University of Applied Sciences, Germany
  • Daniel Fraile | WindEurope, Belgium
  • Gregor Giebel | DTU Wind Energy, Denmark
  • Dirk Van Hertem | KU Leuven, Belgium
  • Jutta Hanson | Technical University Darmstadt, Germany
  • Bri-Mathias Hodge | NREL, USA
  • Hannele Holttinen | recognis, Finland
  • Reza Iravani | University of Toronto, Canada
  • Tomas A. Kåberger | Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
  • Jako Kilter | Tallinn University of Technology – TalTech, Estonia
  • Łukasz H. Kocewiak | Ørsted Offshore, Denmark
  • Lars Landberg | DNV GL, Denmark
  • Debra Lew | ESIG, USA
  • Frank Martin | Siemens Gamesa, Denmark
  • Julia Matevosyan | ESIG, USANickie Menemenlis | Hydro Québec-IREQ, Canada
  • Rossano Musca | University of Palermo, Italy // Neplan, Switzerland
  • Lise Nielson | Linie P, Denmark
  • Lars Nordström | KTH – Royal Institute of Technolohgy, Sweden
  • Michael Nørtoft Frydensbjerg | Vattenfall Vindkraft, Denmark
  • Antje Orths | Energinet.dk, Denmark
  • Hassan Qazi | EirGrid, Ireland
  • Eckard Quitmann | Enercon, Germany
  • Cesar Saiz | Hitachi ABB Power Grids, Switzerland
  • Nigel Schofield | University of Huddersfield, United Kingdom
  • Inga Skrypalle | Vestas Wind Systems, Denmark
  • J. Charles Smith | ESIG, USA
  • Lennart Söder | KTH – Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
  • Poul Sørensen | DTU Wind Energy, Denmark
  • Jian Sun | Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA
  • Emanuele Taibi | IRENA, Germany
  • Pieter Tielens | Engie Impact, Belgium
  • Helge Urdal | Urdal Power Solutions, United Kingdom
  • Julio Usaola | Charles III University of Madrid, Spain
  • Marta Val Escudero | EirGrid, Ireland
  • Patrick van de Rijt | TenneT TSO, Germany
  • Yoh Yasuda | Kyoto University, Japan